Skogssport och GDPR - Svenska Orienteringsförbundet
In English
Hoppa till sidans innehåll

Skogssport och GDPR

2018-05-24 15:40
GDPR står för General Data Protection Regulation – eller Dataskyddsförordningen som den heter på svenska - och är en förordning som börjar gälla inom EU:s medlemsstater från den 25 maj 2018.
  • Uppdaterad: 2018-05-24 15:42

GDPR står för General Data Protection Regulation – eller Dataskyddsförordningen som den heter på svenska - och är en förordning som börjar gälla inom EU:s medlemsstater från den 25 maj 2018. Dataskyddsförordningen kommer att gälla som lag i Sverige och ersätta den befintliga Personuppgiftslagen (PUL). Målsättningen med den nya förordningen är att ge ett modernare dataskydd för individer mer anpassat för den digitala utveckling som skett de senaste åren.


För att kunna läsa digitala Skogssport behöver du acceptera att dina inloggningsuppgifter sparas för inloggning på www.skogssport.se samt i våra applikationer för Android samt Apple.


Den registrerade ger vidare medgivande för att personuppgifterna används för följande ändamål. Valet kan ändras när som helst i användarinställningarna. All annan information inklusive den registrerades rättigheter och datakontrollens kontaktuppgifter finns i informationen om personlig databehandling.


Ytterligare information finns här från Triobo. Skogssports digitala leverantör.

The Data Controller (Triobo) hereby informs all users (hereinafter “data subject” or “user”) about the method and scope of personal data processing from his side, including the range of data subject’s rights related to the processing of their personal data by the Data Controller. The Data Controller processes all personal data in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 on the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data, and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (General Data Protection Regulation, hereinafter “GDPR”) and further in accordance with relevant national law in the field of personal data protection.

The Data Controller collects and processes all personal data only in accordance with stated purposes and in the scope and for the duration necessary for the fulfilment of these below stated purposes.

1. Processing is necessary for the option of performance of the software providing agreement concluded with the user or for implementing measures accepted before the conclusion of said agreement.

The Data Controller collects and processes personal data of the data subject in the following scope: name and surname, e-mail address and IP address. Processing of these personal data is essential for the possibility of providing the service, if the user rejects the processing of such personal data it is not possible to further provide the service.

The user can be informed by e-mail about new functions in the software, e-mails will be sent no more than once a month. The processing of the user’s e-mail for this purpose is not essential for providing the service, if the user rejects this processing by explicit statement, no information will further be sent to his e-mail and instead will be shown as such directly in the software.

If the user also filled in the optional data entries in the entry form, i.e. phone number and company, these data are processed as voluntarily provided in relation to the contractual relationship for the purpose of ensuring better convenience of communication with the customer. If the user does not provide these data or if he rejects their processing by explicit statement, these data will not be processed with no influence on providing the service. By this the user simply accepts that it may lower the convenience of mutual communication.

All data stated above are processed only for the duration of the contractual relationship, or if need be, for reasonable time after its end.

2. Data can be also processed based on consent given for the purpose of personal data processing. The consent can be withdrawn by the data subject at any time in person or by statement delivered using the below mentioned contact information.

The Data Controller is authorized to process personal data manually or automatically, including processing using appointed processors, whose up-to-date list he will provide on a request (ad hoc). The Data Controller informs the data subject that personal data concerning the data subject can be, based on legal request, transferred to other subjects (third parties) that are endowed with legal authority to request this transfer of said personal data. Further, personal data can be transferred in accordance with law in certain given cases.

Rights of the data subject

The data subject is entitled to request information regarding personal data concerning him or her and their processing, namely the information if the personal data concerning him or her are being processed by the Data Controller or not, and if so, he is entitled to gain access to these personal data and to following information: the purpose of processing of personal data concerning him or her, category of personal data being processed, information about recipient of the personal data or their category, duration for which the personal data will be kept, sources of these personal data and the information if automated processing is being used, including profiling.

In case that the data subject assumes, that the Data Controller or contractual processor processes the personal data concerning the data subject outside the protection of private and personal life of the data subject or outside the law, particularly if the personal data are not accurate according to the purpose of their processing, the data subject can request rectification or erasure (liquidation) of said personal data, or alternatively restriction (blockade) of their processing.

Furthermore, the data subject has the right to object to above mentioned processing of personal data concerning him or her.

The Data Controller will without further delay, within one month from receiving a request from the data subject, inform the data subject about handling his request.

The data subject has the right to approach the supervisory authority or the Data Controller using e-mail This is a mailto link at any time with his request. The data subject can also exert his above-mentioned rights this way.

Epost: Adressen Gömd
Till svenskorientering.se

Postadress:
Svenska Orienteringsförbundet
Heliosgatan 3
120 30 Stockholm

Kontakt:
Tel: 010-4765360
E-post: This is a mailto link